HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

70, THISTLE CLOSE, IP24 2YB

Terraced·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,680

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £128,680Last sold (May 2011): £70,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP24 2YB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 THISTLE CLOSE
IP24 2YB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00048£3,229D90%
60 THISTLE CLOSE
IP24 2YB · Terraced
Jun 2025£130,00044£2,955D89%
18 SUNDEW CLOSE
IP24 2XS · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,50045£3,167E85%
12 SUNDEW CLOSE
IP24 2XS · Terraced
Jul 2025£148,00046£3,217D83%
22 THYME CLOSE
IP24 2YA · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00046£2,826C82%
4 MELFORD COURT
IP24 2TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00052£2,981D78%
ODDFELLOWS HALL (2J) EARLS STREET
IP24 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00038£5,263C78%
6 ELLINGTON ROAD
IP24 2NN · Terraced
Mar 2025£177,00042£4,214E78%
30 COLUMBINE CLOSE
IP24 2YF · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00050£1,600C77%
23 GROVE LANE
IP24 2HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00053£3,396C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address