HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

44, THISTLE CLOSE, IP24 2YB

Terraced·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,181

Median £3,167/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £136,181Last sold (Nov 2014): £100,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP24 2YB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 THISTLE CLOSE
IP24 2YB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00048£3,229D96%
60 THISTLE CLOSE
IP24 2YB · Terraced
Jun 2025£130,00044£2,955D89%
18 SUNDEW CLOSE
IP24 2XS · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,50045£3,167E85%
12 SUNDEW CLOSE
IP24 2XS · Terraced
Jul 2025£148,00046£3,217D83%
23 GROVE LANE
IP24 2HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00053£3,396C82%
22 THYME CLOSE
IP24 2YA · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00046£2,826C82%
25 EARLS STREET
IP24 2AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,50055£3,136C79%
13 BLUEBELL CLOSE
IP24 2DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00054£3,148C79%
4 MELFORD COURT
IP24 2TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00052£2,981D78%
ODDFELLOWS HALL (2J) EARLS STREET
IP24 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00038£5,263C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address