HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

40, COMFREY WAY, IP24 2UU

Detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,480

Median £2,696/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £302,000£480,000
Estimated value: £350,480Last sold (Sept 2021): £307,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP24 2UU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C89%
26 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000149£3,221C88%
34 CHARLOCK ROAD
IP24 2TR · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000112£2,679C88%
GLAD HOUSE, 16 THE MEADOWS
IP24 2EU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000145£2,634C87%
17 COMFREY WAY
IP24 2UU · Detached
Feb 2025£302,000112£2,696C86%
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394C85%
17 SORREL DRIVE
IP24 2YJ · Detached
Mar 2026£292,500108£2,708C85%
38A NORWICH ROAD
IP24 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000127£2,677D85%
5 GEORGE ROAD
IP24 2UD · Detached
Sept 2025£280,000113£2,478C85%
1 FOXGLOVE ROAD
IP24 2XE · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00098£2,857C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address