Estimated value
£162,918
Median £2,586/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £150,000£230,000
Estimated value: £162,918Last sold (Dec 2012): £77,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP24 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 SPINDLE DRIVE IP24 2UQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £99,000 | 70 | £1,414 | C | 82% |
17A OLD MARKET STREET IP24 2EQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 80% |
19A OLD MARKET STREET IP24 2EQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | C | 80% |
13 GROVE LANE IP24 2HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 65 | £3,269 | D | 78% |
9 KINGS COURT IP24 2AQ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £133,000 | 70 | £1,900 | D | 78% |
76 MELFORD BRIDGE ROAD IP24 2HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | D | 78% |
KYLE COURT (3) OLD MARKET STREET IP24 2EL · Flat | Oct 2024 | £145,000 | 67 | £2,164 | D | 77% |
1 HAWTHORN WAY IP24 2TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | D | 77% |
36 SPINDLE DRIVE IP24 2UQ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | C | 77% |