HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

9, PENNYCRESS DRIVE, IP24 2TU

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,913

Median £3,011/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £255,000£280,000
Estimated value: £249,913Last sold (Jun 2012): £150,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP24 2TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394C88%
30 CASTLE STREET
IP24 2DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00080£3,438E87%
29 FISHER WAY
IP24 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00074£3,446C86%
8 AIREY HOUSES
IP24 1PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00084£2,893D86%
32 MILL LANE
IP24 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00091£2,769E86%
21 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00093£3,011C85%
17 FROBISHER CLOSE
IP24 2TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00090£2,500D85%
18 RALEIGH WAY
IP24 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00088£2,955C84%
28 TENNYSON WAY
IP24 1LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00074£3,581D84%
7 PRIORY PARK
IP24 1AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00071£3,380D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address