HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

56, VICARAGE ROAD, IP24 2LP

Detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,752

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £437,500£560,000
Estimated value: £476,752Last sold (Sept 2020): £390,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP24 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C86%
26 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000149£3,221C85%
GLAD HOUSE, 16 THE MEADOWS
IP24 2EU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000145£2,634C84%
CARGILL HOUSE THE STREET
IP24 2NF · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000157£3,121D83%
39 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000189£2,963C82%
38A NORWICH ROAD
IP24 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000127£2,677D82%
24 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£437,500139£3,147D80%
8 NIGHTINGALE WAY
IP24 2YN · Detached
Jun 2025£425,000149£2,852C80%
12 ROSECROFT WAY
IP24 2XB · Detached
Apr 2025£390,000148£2,635C78%
WELL CORNER COTTAGE HALLFIELD ROAD
IP24 1PT · Detached
Jun 2025£450,000190£2,368D78%

Dig deeper into this address