HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

24, VICARAGE ROAD, IP24 2LP

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£261,630

Median £3,078/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £260,000£277,000
Estimated value: £261,630Last sold (Jul 2018): £130,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP24 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CASTLE STREET
IP24 2DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00080£3,438E90%
32 MILL LANE
IP24 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00091£2,769E89%
33 MILL LANE
IP24 2NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£258,00090£2,867E85%
41 THE GLADE
IP24 1JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,00082£3,256E84%
29 FISHER WAY
IP24 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00074£3,446C83%
8 AIREY HOUSES
IP24 1PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00084£2,893D83%
17 FROBISHER CLOSE
IP24 2TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00090£2,500D82%
18 RALEIGH WAY
IP24 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00088£2,955C81%
28 TENNYSON WAY
IP24 1LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00074£3,581D81%
11 REDGATE
IP24 2HA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£277,00090£3,078D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address