HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

2, CHALK CLOSE, IP24 2JB

Terraced·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£437,244

Median £2,634/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £328,000£480,000
Estimated value: £437,244Last sold (May 2015): £157,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP24 2JB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 CLIFTON DRIVE
IP24 2FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,000124£3,024B80%
9 CLYDE DRIVE
IP24 2FH · Terraced
Feb 2025£328,000153£2,144B77%
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C77%
26 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000149£3,221C76%
21 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00093£3,011C76%
52 CASTLE STREET
IP24 2DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00084£2,560C76%
3 CROWN HOUSE CLOSE
IP24 1AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000145£2,241C75%
GLAD HOUSE, 16 THE MEADOWS
IP24 2EU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000145£2,634C75%
11 BENBOW ROAD
IP24 2TW · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,000118£2,203D75%
24 CHESTER WAY
IP24 1DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00093£1,699C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address