Estimated value
£267,436
Median £3,614/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £267,436Last sold (Jan 2026): £318,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP24 2HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HEARTSEASE ROAD IP24 2YH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | C | 87% |
12 ORCHARD WAY IP24 2JF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | C | 86% |
79 MALLOW ROAD IP24 2YD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 83 | £3,614 | C | 84% |
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE IP24 2TU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | C | 82% |
10 OLD CROXTON ROAD IP24 1AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 78 | £2,115 | D | 82% |
25 CAMPION ROAD IP24 2XT · Detached | May 2025 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 82% |
5 FOXGLOVE ROAD IP24 2XE · Detached | May 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | D | 82% |
25 TEASEL DRIVE IP24 2YL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | D | 81% |
8 BIRCH COVERT IP24 2UL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | C | 81% |