Estimated value
£439,416
Median £2,872/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £328,000£480,000
Estimated value: £439,416Last sold (Aug 2024): £325,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP24 2FJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CLIFTON DRIVE IP24 2FE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 124 | £3,024 | B | 83% |
9 CLYDE DRIVE IP24 2FH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £328,000 | 153 | £2,144 | B | 80% |
44 VICTORY WAY IP24 2FD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £329,000 | 133 | £2,474 | B | 78% |
9 CLIFTON DRIVE IP24 2FE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £291,000 | 109 | £2,670 | B | 75% |
10 PLOVER CLOSE IP24 2YP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 148 | £2,872 | C | 74% |
26 ARLINGTON WAY IP24 2DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 149 | £3,221 | C | 73% |
21 PENNYCRESS DRIVE IP24 2TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 93 | £3,011 | C | 73% |
52 CASTLE STREET IP24 2DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | C | 73% |
3 CROWN HOUSE CLOSE IP24 1AJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 145 | £2,241 | C | 72% |