HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

1, CLYDE DRIVE, IP24 2FH

Terraced·153·EPC B
Estimated value
£328,032

Median £2,144/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£291,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £328,032Last sold (May 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP24 2FH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CLYDE DRIVE
IP24 2FH · Terraced
Feb 2025£328,000153£2,144B86%
37 CLIFTON DRIVE
IP24 2FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,000124£3,024B83%
44 VICTORY WAY
IP24 2FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£329,000133£2,474B78%
3 JOSIAH DRIVE
IP24 2FJ · Terraced
Aug 2024£325,000153£2,124B76%
9 CLIFTON DRIVE
IP24 2FE · Terraced
Mar 2025£291,000109£2,670B75%
3 CLYDE DRIVE
IP24 2FH · Terraced
May 2022£310,000153£2,026B74%
5 CLYDE DRIVE
IP24 2FH · Terraced
May 2022£315,000153£2,059B74%
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C74%
7 CLYDE DRIVE
IP24 2FH · Terraced
Apr 2022£315,000153£2,059B74%
11 CLYDE DRIVE
IP24 2FH · Terraced
Apr 2022£325,000153£2,124B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address