HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

6A, OLD MARKET STREET, IP24 2EQ

Semi-detached·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,702

Median £3,229/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £170,000£230,000
Estimated value: £122,702Last sold (Sept 2007): £103,250

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP24 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ODDFELLOWS HALL (2J) EARLS STREET
IP24 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00038£5,263C84%
4 MELFORD COURT
IP24 2TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00052£2,981D79%
41 THISTLE CLOSE
IP24 2YB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00048£3,229D78%
76 MELFORD BRIDGE ROAD
IP24 2HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00054£3,148D78%
1 HAWTHORN WAY
IP24 2TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00054£4,259D77%
74 MELFORD BRIDGE ROAD
IP24 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£124,00051£2,431E76%
24 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
IP24 2YQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00053£2,962C75%
49 ADMIRALS WAY
IP24 2TB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00051£3,529D73%
18 SUNDEW CLOSE
IP24 2XS · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,50045£3,167E73%
3 NORFOLK ROAD
IP24 2DB · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00048£4,583C73%

Dig deeper into this address