HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

60, ARLINGTON WAY, IP24 2DZ

Detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£468,154

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £437,500£660,000
Estimated value: £468,154Last sold (Jan 2014): £299,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP24 2DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£437,500139£3,147D89%
26 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000149£3,221C88%
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C83%
CROWN HOUSE SHROPHAM ROAD
IP24 1NL · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000138£1,667E83%
GLAD HOUSE, 16 THE MEADOWS
IP24 2EU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000145£2,634C81%
3 POCKTHORPE LANE
IP24 1PN · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000136£2,463E80%
CARGILL HOUSE THE STREET
IP24 2NF · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000157£3,121D80%
THE OAKS WOODCOCK ROAD
IP24 1SE · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000196£3,367E80%
39 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000189£2,963C79%
38A NORWICH ROAD
IP24 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000127£2,677D79%

Dig deeper into this address