HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

42, ARLINGTON WAY, IP24 2DZ

Detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,969

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £476,000£560,000
Estimated value: £482,969Last sold (Dec 2012): £290,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP24 2DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£437,500139£3,147D92%
26 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000149£3,221C91%
10 PLOVER CLOSE
IP24 2YP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000148£2,872C86%
GLAD HOUSE, 16 THE MEADOWS
IP24 2EU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000145£2,634C84%
CARGILL HOUSE THE STREET
IP24 2NF · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000157£3,121D83%
39 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000189£2,963C82%
38A NORWICH ROAD
IP24 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000127£2,677D82%
48B ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Nov 2024£520,000159£3,270C81%
65 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Nov 2024£476,000169£2,817C81%
8 NIGHTINGALE WAY
IP24 2YN · Detached
Jun 2025£425,000149£2,852C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address