HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

17A, LIME KILN LANE, IP24 2BU

Flat·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£234,024

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £210,000£270,000
Estimated value: £234,024Last sold (Feb 2017): £130,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Sales near IP24 2BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 TITHE WAY
IP24 2FG · Flat
Apr 2025£210,00081£2,593B81%
17 OLD MARKET STREET
IP24 2EQ · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00081£1,852C80%
17D OLD MARKET STREET
IP24 2EQ · Flat
Apr 2025£250,00081£3,086C78%
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394C76%
12 COLE COURT
IP24 2FL · Flat
May 2025£180,00061£2,951B76%
62 SPINDLE DRIVE
IP24 2UQ · Flat
Sept 2025£99,00070£1,414C76%
28 HAZEL COVERT
IP24 2UH · Flat
Mar 2025£130,00059£2,203B75%
2 HEARTSEASE ROAD
IP24 2YH · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00073£3,699C75%
5 TITHE WAY
IP24 2FG · Flat
Mar 2025£195,00070£2,786B74%
29 FISHER WAY
IP24 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00074£3,446C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address