HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

16, HEATHLANDS DRIVE, IP24 1UT

Detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,208

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £315,000£550,000
Estimated value: £341,208Last sold (Sept 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near IP24 1UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BURROWS WATTON ROAD
IP24 1PB · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000109£2,615D88%
2 NUNNERY DRIVE
IP24 3EN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000109£5,046D86%
CROWN HOUSE SHROPHAM ROAD
IP24 1NL · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000138£1,667E85%
72 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000138£2,283C85%
13 HARDY CLOSE
IP24 1LF · Detached
Aug 2025£285,000131£2,176D84%
29 HIGHLANDS
IP24 1JF · Detached
Jul 2025£270,000113£2,389D84%
SYCAMORES WOODCOCK ROAD
IP24 1SE · Detached
Jul 2025£415,000113£3,673D83%
17 SORREL DRIVE
IP24 2YJ · Detached
Mar 2026£292,500108£2,708C83%
70 MACKENZIE ROAD
IP24 3NH · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000121£2,893D83%
64 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000108£3,009C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address