Estimated value
£273,222
Median £3,177/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £280,000£330,000
Estimated value: £273,222Last sold (Jan 2017): £220,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IP24 1UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 OLD CROXTON ROAD IP24 1AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 78 | £2,115 | D | 87% |
34 SCOTGATE CLOSE IP24 1PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 74 | £3,405 | E | 86% |
8 AIREY HOUSES IP24 1PU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 84 | £2,893 | D | 85% |
3 REDGATE IP24 2HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 74 | £4,297 | D | 84% |
15 HEATHLANDS DRIVE IP24 1UT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | C | 84% |
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE IP24 2TU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | C | 83% |
28 TENNYSON WAY IP24 1LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | D | 83% |
1 FOXGLOVE ROAD IP24 2XE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | C | 82% |
BURROWS WATTON ROAD IP24 1PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 109 | £2,615 | D | 82% |