HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

1, HEATHLANDS DRIVE, IP24 1UT

Detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,041

Median £2,677/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £340,000£490,000
Estimated value: £356,041Last sold (Jun 2021): £362,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP24 1UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CROWN HOUSE SHROPHAM ROAD
IP24 1NL · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000138£1,667E85%
72 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000138£2,283C84%
13 HARDY CLOSE
IP24 1LF · Detached
Aug 2025£285,000131£2,176D84%
70 MACKENZIE ROAD
IP24 3NH · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000121£2,893D83%
38A NORWICH ROAD
IP24 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000127£2,677D83%
3 POCKTHORPE LANE
IP24 1PN · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000136£2,463E82%
BURROWS WATTON ROAD
IP24 1PB · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000109£2,615D82%
THE BUNGALOW PEDDARS WAY
IP24 1RA · Detached
Apr 2025£490,000121£4,050D81%
3 SCOTGATE CLOSE
IP24 1PF · Detached
Apr 2025£430,000139£3,094D81%
24 ARLINGTON WAY
IP24 2DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£437,500139£3,147D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address