HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

33, ETHEL COLMAN WAY, IP24 1TR

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,483

Median £2,217/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £204,000£260,000
Estimated value: £219,483Last sold (Nov 2003): £111,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP24 1TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CHESTER WAY
IP24 1DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00093£1,699C88%
155 FAIRFIELDS
IP24 1JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,000104£2,019C87%
22 EDITH CAVELL CLOSE
IP24 1TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00085£1,824C86%
3 FAIRFIELDS
IP24 1JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00094£2,287D86%
43 OLD CROXTON ROAD
IP24 1AF · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00086£2,326D85%
3 HARLING ROAD
IP24 1NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00094£2,766E84%
5 BARLEY WAY
IP24 1LG · Terraced
Jul 2025£251,000104£2,413D84%
8 GLEBE CLOSE
IP24 2LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£204,00092£2,217D83%
29 MOTHER JULIAN CLOSE
IP24 1TY · Terraced
Jun 2025£187,50089£2,107D82%
19 BARLEY WAY
IP24 1LG · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,000112£1,741C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address