HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

31, TENNYSON WAY, IP24 1LD

Detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,336

Median £2,696/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £245,336Last sold (Sept 2024): £287,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP24 1LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 THE GATHERING
IP24 1PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000102£3,676B88%
7 PENNYCRESS DRIVE
IP24 2TU · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394C86%
1 FOXGLOVE ROAD
IP24 2XE · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00098£2,857C85%
12 ORCHARD WAY
IP24 2JF · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00080£4,125C84%
10 OLD CROXTON ROAD
IP24 1AG · Detached
Nov 2025£165,00078£2,115D84%
36 ABBEYGATE
IP24 1AY · Detached
Oct 2025£270,000102£2,647D83%
36 CHARLOCK ROAD
IP24 2TR · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00093£3,387C83%
18 CATHERINE HOWARD CLOSE
IP24 1TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444C83%
59 HIGHLANDS
IP24 1JG · Detached
Jun 2025£275,000102£2,696C83%
9 TOTTINGTON CLOSE
IP24 1FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000101£2,574C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address