HouseValuation
Home·IP24·Valuation

6, BUCKENHAM WAY, IP24 1ES

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,054

Median £2,402/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£325,000
Estimated value: £305,054Last sold (Oct 2005): £174,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP24 1ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 ANNE BARTHOLOMEW ROAD
IP24 1TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000109£2,064C87%
3 CROWN HOUSE CLOSE
IP24 1AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000145£2,241C86%
18 CATHERINE HOWARD CLOSE
IP24 1TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444C83%
9 TOTTINGTON CLOSE
IP24 1FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000101£2,574C83%
8 BUCKENHAM WAY
IP24 1ES · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,000102£2,353C83%
72 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000138£2,283C81%
396 ST JOHNS WAY
IP24 3PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,500117£2,132D81%
8 BUCKENHAM WAY
IP24 1ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,000102£2,402C81%
17 SORREL DRIVE
IP24 2YJ · Detached
Mar 2026£292,500108£2,708C80%
64 STANFORD ROAD
IP24 1FH · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000108£3,009C80%

Dig deeper into this address