HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

18, ASH TREE CLOSE, IP23 7LD

Detached·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£373,175

Median £3,245/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £373,175Last sold (Dec 2009): £185,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP23 7LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D88%
WILLOW HOUSE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000112£2,902D84%
RED HOUSE GRANGE ROAD
IP23 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00098£4,490D82%
21 HIGHFIELD
IP23 7BP · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00094£3,245E81%
19 ASH TREE CLOSE
IP23 7LD · Detached
Mar 2025£278,00093£2,989E81%
BARLEYCORN HIGH STREET
IP23 7LX · Detached
Jul 2025£420,000104£4,038D80%
4 PARK ROAD
IP23 7QW · Detached
Feb 2025£500,000124£4,032E80%
11 ASH TREE CLOSE
IP23 7LD · Detached
Feb 2024£300,000117£2,564E80%
FIELD COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7JR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000138£3,007D79%
WHITE BARN COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7JR · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000125£3,200F78%

Dig deeper into this address