HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

9, JERVIS CLOSE, IP23 7FD

Detached·129·EPC A
Estimated value
£409,962

Median £3,178/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £410,000£485,000
Estimated value: £409,962Last sold (Dec 2024): £397,000

A
Now: 99/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Sales near IP23 7FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NAVY ROW
IP23 7FQ · Detached
Jun 2025£360,000121£2,975A83%
12 JERVIS CLOSE
IP23 7FD · Detached
Aug 2024£410,000129£3,178A82%
26 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE
IP23 7FE · Detached
Apr 2025£390,000129£3,023A81%
14 JERVIS CLOSE
IP23 7FD · Detached
May 2024£420,000129£3,256A81%
FIELD COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7JR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000138£3,007D79%
16 BEALES GROVE
IP23 7FL · Detached
Dec 2024£356,250121£2,944A78%
WILLOW HOUSE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000112£2,902D78%
7 JERVIS CLOSE
IP23 7FD · Detached
Sept 2023£405,000118£3,432A78%
18 JERVIS CLOSE
IP23 7FD · Detached
Aug 2023£485,000144£3,368A78%
17 ASHTON ROAD
IP23 7LF · Detached
Jul 2025£440,000137£3,212C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address