HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

1, JERVIS CLOSE, IP23 7FD

Semi-detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£346,329

Median £3,429/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£366,000
Estimated value: £346,329Last sold (Sept 2024): £238,400

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP23 7FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D80%
FANWILL END HIGH STREET
IP23 7LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00089£2,966E79%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D79%
5 OAK LAWN
IP23 7FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00070£3,714B79%
41 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D78%
EAST COTTAGE RECTORY ROAD
IP23 8AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000105£3,429C78%
25 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE
IP23 7FE · Detached
Jun 2025£335,00092£3,641B77%
OAKLEA BUCKS GREEN
IP23 7LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£366,00088£4,159E77%
17 MAGDALEN STREET
IP23 7AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00077£2,987D76%
WILLOW HOUSE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000112£2,902D75%