Estimated value
£303,160
Median £2,756/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £275,000£360,000
Estimated value: £303,160Last sold (Mar 2016): £210,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KERRISON GARDENS IP23 7JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,500 | 119 | £2,290 | C | 88% |
34 ORCHARD CLOSE IP23 7DW · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £269,000 | 112 | £2,402 | C | 83% |
18 VICTORIA HILL IP23 7HJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | C | 77% |
40 ORCHARD CLOSE IP23 7DW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 111 | £2,477 | C | 77% |
28 BROADFIELDS ROAD IP23 8HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 78 | £2,756 | D | 77% |
END COTTAGE THE STREET IP23 7LQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 112 | £2,634 | E | 77% |
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD IP23 8DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | D | 77% |
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN IP23 7HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 99 | £3,586 | D | 76% |
41 LOWGATE STREET IP23 7AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 75% |
EAST COTTAGE RECTORY ROAD IP23 8AH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 105 | £3,429 | C | 75% |