HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

41, OAK CRESCENT, IP23 7BY

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,404

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £272,500£355,000
Estimated value: £300,404Last sold (Feb 2018): £200,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP23 7BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KERRISON GARDENS
IP23 7JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,500119£2,290C85%
1 THE KNOLL
IP23 7QR · Terraced
May 2025£254,00093£2,731D82%
28 BROADFIELDS ROAD
IP23 8HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D80%
25 BROADFIELDS CLOSE
IP23 8HY · Terraced
Aug 2025£242,00093£2,602D80%
END COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7LQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£295,000112£2,634E80%
HOLLY HOUSE MELLIS ROAD
IP23 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D80%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D79%
41 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D78%
30 OAK CRESCENT
IP23 7BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£125,00093£1,344D78%
3 THE CAUSEWAY
IP23 7PP · Terraced
Jul 2024£295,000103£2,864D76%

Dig deeper into this address