HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

8, HIGHFIELD, IP23 7BP

Detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£271,117

Median £3,521/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £297,450£385,000
Estimated value: £271,117Last sold (Feb 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IP23 7BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HIGHFIELD
IP23 7BP · Detached
May 2025£250,00071£3,521E88%
21 HIGHFIELD
IP23 7BP · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00094£3,245E87%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D82%
41 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D81%
LEFT HAND COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00075£3,067E80%
OAKLEA BUCKS GREEN
IP23 7LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£366,00088£4,159E80%
17 MAGDALEN STREET
IP23 7AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00077£2,987D79%
MILL END MILL ROAD
IP23 7QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00073£3,904D77%
7 DANIEL GARDENS
IP23 7BQ · Detached
Jun 2025£297,45088£3,380C76%
BUCKS GREEN COTTAGE BUCKS GREEN
IP23 7LL · Detached
Aug 2024£385,00082£4,695E76%

Dig deeper into this address