HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

28, LOWGATE STREET, IP23 7AS

Detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£402,059

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £420,000£440,000
Estimated value: £402,059Last sold (Nov 2009): £289,995

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP23 7AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIELD COTTAGE THE STREET
IP23 7JR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000138£3,007D82%
17 ASHTON ROAD
IP23 7LF · Detached
Jul 2025£440,000137£3,212C81%
23 CENTURY ROAD
IP23 7LE · Detached
Mar 2025£438,000146£3,000B80%
3 NAVY ROW
IP23 7FQ · Detached
Jun 2025£360,000121£2,975A80%
HAWTHORN COTTAGE LANGTON GREEN
IP23 7HL · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00099£3,586D79%
7 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE
IP23 7FE · Detached
Dec 2024£400,000114£3,509B78%
10 ASHTON ROAD
IP23 7LF · Detached
May 2025£420,000145£2,897C78%
26 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE
IP23 7FE · Detached
Apr 2025£390,000129£3,023A78%
3 CENTURY ROAD
IP23 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£438,500160£2,741C78%
1 BEECH CLOSE
IP23 7FB · Detached
Nov 2024£435,000129£3,372B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address