HouseValuation
Home·IP23·Valuation

19, LOWGATE STREET, IP23 7AS

Terraced·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£496,980

Median £3,012/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £438,500£575,000
Estimated value: £496,980Last sold (Apr 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP23 7AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KERRISON GARDENS
IP23 7JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,500119£2,290C79%
13 ASH TREE CLOSE
IP23 7LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000147£2,925D78%
29 CASTLE STREET
IP23 7AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£535,000148£3,615D75%
WHISPERWOOD CHURCH CORNER
IP23 7QG · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000172£3,343D73%
41 LOWGATE STREET
IP23 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D73%
3 CENTURY ROAD
IP23 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£438,500160£2,741C72%
DAWN COTTAGE HIGH STREET
IP23 7LX · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000166£3,012E72%
WATERLOO HOUSE THE STREET
IP23 7LQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£340,000207£1,643E72%
PHEASANT VIEW CHURCH LANE
IP23 7EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£160,000194£825D71%
THE OLD PRIMARY SCHOOL MILL STREET
IP23 8JT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000155£3,452E70%