HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

11, TUDOR AVENUE, IP22 5SQ

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,110

Median £2,879/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£352,000
Estimated value: £259,110Last sold (Feb 2017): £215,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP22 5SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HOSE AVENUE
IP22 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00094£2,234D87%
33 TUDOR AVENUE
IP22 5SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00075£2,733D86%
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D86%
7 POLLARD COURT
IP22 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532D86%
40 CHURCH CLOSE
IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00074£3,243D85%
11 BLENHEIM WAY
IP22 5RJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00099£2,929D84%
1 HALL ROAD
IP22 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879D83%
3 BURSTON ROAD
IP22 5UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£255,00079£3,228D81%
31 HAWK CRESCENT
IP22 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£352,00083£4,241D80%
78 LOUIES LANE
IP22 4EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00088£1,932D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address