HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

8, CRICKS WALK, IP22 5SN

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,587

Median £3,291/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£275,000
Estimated value: £187,587Last sold (Dec 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP22 5SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ALDRICH WAY
IP22 4FJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00055£3,291D84%
4 DENMARK LANE
IP22 4DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00051£3,725D83%
26 STUSTON ROAD
IP22 4JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00059£2,966C82%
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS
IP22 1ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00047£3,191D80%
15 MISSION ROAD
IP22 4HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00058£3,793C79%
40 CHURCH CLOSE
IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00074£3,243D79%
36 CHAPEL STREET
IP22 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00049£2,041E78%
33 LONG MEADOW DRIVE
IP22 5BE · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00060£3,000B78%
13 SPENCER CRESCENT
IP22 4UF · Terraced
Oct 2025£193,00058£3,328C78%
2 ROYDON FEN
IP22 5SE · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00074£3,716E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address