Estimated value
£223,685
Median £2,905/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £240,000£276,000
Estimated value: £223,685Last sold (Jan 2020): £170,000
A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near IP22 5SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ROYDON FEN IP22 5SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | F | 87% |
40 CHURCH CLOSE IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 85% |
2 ROYDON FEN IP22 5SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | E | 84% |
43 THE STREET IP22 2LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,500 | 85 | £2,853 | F | 82% |
104 FACTORY LANE IP22 5QW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 75 | £2,600 | F | 82% |
22 WATERLOO AVENUE IP22 5RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | E | 81% |
64 THE STREET IP22 2LT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 68 | £4,059 | G | 81% |
8 FALCON AVENUE IP22 4PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 80% |
33 TUDOR AVENUE IP22 5SQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | D | 80% |