Estimated value
£214,970
Median £2,905/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£326,485
Estimated value: £214,970Last sold (Nov 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near IP22 5SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 CHURCH CLOSE IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 82% |
2 STUD COTTAGES IP22 2TE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £326,485 | 70 | £4,664 | E | 81% |
35 TRAFALGAR WAY IP22 4JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | C | 80% |
81 SHELFANGER ROAD IP22 4DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | D | 80% |
9 MISSION ROAD IP22 4HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | D | 79% |
22 WATERLOO AVENUE IP22 5RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | E | 78% |
11 ROYDON FEN IP22 5SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | F | 78% |
8 FALCON AVENUE IP22 4PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 77% |
33 TUDOR AVENUE IP22 5SQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | D | 77% |