Estimated value
£222,840
Median £3,714/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £255,000£314,000
Estimated value: £222,840Last sold (Mar 2015): £152,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP22 5RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WATERLOO AVENUE IP22 5RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | E | 84% |
7 GLEBE DRIVE IP22 5BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 84% |
18 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS IP22 4PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | D | 82% |
4 PINE TREE COURT IP22 2QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | D | 81% |
47 HOSE AVENUE IP22 5RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | D | 79% |
41 ENSIGN WAY IP22 4GP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £233,000 | 58 | £4,017 | C | 78% |
15 BELLACRE CLOSE IP22 4HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | C | 76% |
5 BRAMLEY ROAD IP22 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 76 | £3,520 | D | 76% |
14A TOTTINGTON LANE IP22 5BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 81 | £3,877 | C | 76% |