HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

15, WATERLOO AVENUE, IP22 5RL

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,752

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £243,000£290,000
Estimated value: £257,752Last sold (Jun 2007): £147,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP22 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HOSE AVENUE
IP22 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00094£2,234D87%
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D86%
33 TUDOR AVENUE
IP22 5SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00075£2,733D86%
7 POLLARD COURT
IP22 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532D86%
40 CHURCH CLOSE
IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00074£3,243D85%
1 MALTINGS CLOSE
IP22 4YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00076£3,197D84%
11 BLENHEIM WAY
IP22 5RJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00099£2,929D84%
8 TAVERN CLOSE
IP22 4HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00075£3,533D83%
1 HALL ROAD
IP22 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879D83%
26 FRENZE HALL LANE
IP22 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00076£3,684C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address