Estimated value
£382,899
Median £3,113/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£525,000
Estimated value: £382,899Last sold (Dec 2010): £245,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP22 5RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HIGDON CLOSE IP22 5UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 127 | £2,992 | D | 85% |
21 HEYWOOD AVENUE IP22 4DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 110 | £3,091 | C | 83% |
8 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY IP22 4UE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | C | 82% |
54 SCHOLARS WALK IP22 4EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £358,000 | 115 | £3,113 | C | 82% |
38 SCHOLARS WALK IP22 4EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 81% |
56 HEYWOOD ROAD IP22 4SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | D | 80% |
HILLSIDE DISS ROAD IP22 1NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 132 | £3,144 | B | 80% |
9 DE MORLEY CLOSE IP22 5SH · Detached | Feb 2025 | £318,000 | 123 | £2,585 | C | 80% |
27 HAWTHORN CLOSE IP22 4ZB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 99 | £3,232 | C | 79% |