HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

10, HIGH ROAD, IP22 5RB

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£238,210

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £240,000£275,000
Estimated value: £238,210Last sold (Feb 2008): £185,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP22 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHURCH CLOSE
IP22 5RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00074£3,243D88%
22 WATERLOO AVENUE
IP22 5RL · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00074£2,905E84%
9 HOSE AVENUE
IP22 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00094£2,234D84%
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D83%
33 TUDOR AVENUE
IP22 5SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00075£2,733D83%
7 POLLARD COURT
IP22 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532D83%
51 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00071£3,803D82%
62 WILLBYE AVENUE
IP22 4NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00075£2,307E82%
1 MALTINGS CLOSE
IP22 4YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00076£3,197D81%
2 ROYDON FEN
IP22 5SE · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00074£3,716E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address