HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

29, CHAMPNEYS ROAD, IP22 4PS

Detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£321,057

Median £3,243/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £352,000£380,000
Estimated value: £321,057Last sold (Jun 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP22 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4DX · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243E90%
38 CHAMPNEYS ROAD
IP22 4PS · Detached
Feb 2025£260,000112£2,321E86%
7 PEREGRINE CLOSE
IP22 4PG · Detached
Dec 2025£288,00097£2,969D85%
27 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP22 4ZB · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C84%
KARINGAL COMMON ROAD
IP22 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£367,50094£3,910E84%
31 HAWK CRESCENT
IP22 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£352,00083£4,241D82%
64 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS
IP22 4PH · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412C82%
21 HEYWOOD AVENUE
IP22 4DN · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000110£3,091C82%
16 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Detached
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750D82%
TARA THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address