HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

6, FIELD HOUSE GARDENS, IP22 4PH

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£551,894

Median £3,493/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £519,000£620,000
Estimated value: £551,894Last sold (Oct 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP22 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Mar 2026£519,000180£2,883C91%
SARUM LION ROAD
IP22 1AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000180£3,444C84%
BURNSIDE HIGH ROAD
IP22 5RU · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000177£2,542C84%
BAMBURGH HOUSE BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Aug 2025£522,000141£3,702C84%
24 DE LUCY CLOSE
IP22 4YL · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000136£3,493D83%
43 CROFT LANE
IP22 4NA · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000147£3,912C83%
5 DENMARK COURT
IP22 1BF · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000144£4,097C83%
64 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS
IP22 4PH · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412C82%
DAIRYMAN COTTAGE BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000166£3,012C82%
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D82%

Dig deeper into this address