Estimated value
£304,527
Median £3,669/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £304,527Last sold (Nov 2020): £291,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IP22 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HAWK CRESCENT IP22 4PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £352,000 | 83 | £4,241 | D | 91% |
16 FALCON AVENUE IP22 4PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 91% |
5 BRAMLEY ROAD IP22 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 76 | £3,520 | D | 90% |
7 PEREGRINE CLOSE IP22 4PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 97 | £2,969 | D | 88% |
15 COBBOLD STREET IP22 4YW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | D | 88% |
1 HAWK CRESCENT IP22 4PQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £304,500 | 83 | £3,669 | D | 85% |
8 FALCON AVENUE IP22 4PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 85% |
64 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS IP22 4PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | C | 85% |
7 POLLARD COURT IP22 4PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | D | 85% |