HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

35, WALCOT RISE, IP22 4PD

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,711

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £252,500£280,000
Estimated value: £236,711Last sold (Mar 2017): £228,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP22 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 FRENZE HALL LANE
IP22 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00076£3,684C90%
41 ENSIGN WAY
IP22 4GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,00058£4,017C89%
12 WALCOT RISE
IP22 4PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00066£3,712D88%
3 CHERRY TREE COURT
IP22 4QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,50077£3,279C88%
51 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00071£3,803D87%
1 MALTINGS CLOSE
IP22 4YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00076£3,197D87%
3 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY
IP22 4UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00072£3,403C86%
8 TAVERN CLOSE
IP22 4HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00075£3,533D85%
35 TRAFALGAR WAY
IP22 4JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00077£2,597C85%
5 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY
IP22 4UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00077£3,506C85%

Dig deeper into this address