HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

42, EGREMONT ROAD, IP22 4NF

Semi-detached·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,332

Median £3,553/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £171,000£245,250
Estimated value: £156,332Last sold (Dec 2013): £108,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near IP22 4NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 EGREMONT ROAD
IP22 4NF · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00043£4,186E84%
36 CHAPEL STREET
IP22 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00049£2,041E80%
3 SHREEVES ROAD
IP22 4HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£171,00050£3,420C80%
35 FISHER ROAD
IP22 4JR · Terraced
Aug 2025£138,00038£3,632E78%
37 FISHER ROAD
IP22 4JR · Terraced
Jun 2025£135,00038£3,553E77%
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS
IP22 1ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00047£3,191D77%
HOME COTTAGE LOWS LANE
IP22 1AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00055£2,818E77%
18 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS
IP22 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00055£4,091D75%
BACK HILLS COTTAGE (2) BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£245,25048£5,109E74%
21 ALDRICH WAY
IP22 4FJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00055£3,291D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address