Estimated value
£177,840
Median £3,420/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £181,000£245,000
Estimated value: £177,840Last sold (Jan 2003): £82,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP22 4NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 ENSIGN WAY IP22 4GP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £233,000 | 58 | £4,017 | C | 86% |
18 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS IP22 4PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | D | 84% |
3 SHREEVES ROAD IP22 4HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £171,000 | 50 | £3,420 | C | 83% |
21 ALDRICH WAY IP22 4FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,000 | 55 | £3,291 | D | 83% |
4 DENMARK LANE IP22 4DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | D | 82% |
26 STUSTON ROAD IP22 4JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | C | 81% |
35 WHEATFIELDS IP22 1EN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 58 | £2,966 | E | 80% |
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS IP22 1ET · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | D | 80% |
HOME COTTAGE LOWS LANE IP22 1AE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 55 | £2,818 | E | 80% |