Estimated value
£204,875
Median £3,725/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,500Median £190,000£335,000
Estimated value: £204,875Last sold (May 2016): £175,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP22 4NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 ENSIGN WAY IP22 4GP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £233,000 | 58 | £4,017 | C | 86% |
18 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS IP22 4PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | D | 84% |
51 SHELFANGER ROAD IP22 4EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | D | 84% |
3 SHREEVES ROAD IP22 4HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £171,000 | 50 | £3,420 | C | 83% |
21 ALDRICH WAY IP22 4FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,000 | 55 | £3,291 | D | 83% |
4 DENMARK LANE IP22 4DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | D | 82% |
26 STUSTON ROAD IP22 4JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | C | 81% |
56B VICTORIA ROAD IP22 4JE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 63 | £5,317 | C | 81% |