HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

11, HALL HILLS, IP22 4LP

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,340

Median £2,740/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £386,340Last sold (Jan 2020): £380,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP22 4LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000124£2,540E86%
28 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740D83%
TWO WAYS THE DRIFT
IP22 1DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000154£2,727D83%
56 HEYWOOD ROAD
IP22 4SY · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000132£3,030D82%
24 DE LUCY CLOSE
IP22 4YL · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000136£3,493D80%
THE OLD SCHOOL (3) HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000129£2,171D79%
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D79%
45 MOUNT STREET
IP22 4QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£410,000149£2,752D79%
20 HALL HILLS
IP22 4LP · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000183£2,596D79%
7 POLLARD COURT
IP22 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532D79%

Dig deeper into this address