HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

21, DENMARK STREET, IP22 4LE

Detached·196·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,632

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £490,000£620,000
Estimated value: £527,632Last sold (Mar 2000): £175,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP22 4LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Mar 2026£519,000180£2,883C91%
12 CROFT LANE
IP22 4NA · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000212£1,415C87%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C85%
SARUM LION ROAD
IP22 1AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000180£3,444C85%
BURNSIDE HIGH ROAD
IP22 5RU · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000177£2,542C84%
12 CROFT LANE
IP22 4NA · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000212£2,830C84%
93A DENMARK STREET
IP22 4LF · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000196£2,168C83%
20 HALL HILLS
IP22 4LP · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000183£2,596D82%
RIDGEWAYS DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000194£2,577D80%
THE FIRS BURY ROAD
IP22 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000174£2,787E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address