HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

16, DENMARK STREET, IP22 4LE

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,278

Median £2,621/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £272,500£315,000
Estimated value: £309,278Last sold (Feb 2026): £400,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP22 4LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD SCHOOL (3) HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000129£2,171D86%
93 VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£232,500109£2,133D85%
78 LOUIES LANE
IP22 4EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00088£1,932D85%
25 MOUNT STREET
IP22 4QG · Terraced
Sept 2025£272,500118£2,309D85%
28 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740D83%
65 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£283,500100£2,835D82%
118 VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000124£2,540E80%
39 STANLEY ROAD
IP22 4BN · Terraced
Jan 2025£270,000103£2,621D79%
63 STANLEY ROAD
IP22 4BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00091£2,637D79%
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address