Estimated value
£267,491
Median £2,597/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£400,000
Estimated value: £267,491Last sold (Jan 2022): £325,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near IP22 4JG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 VICTORIA ROAD IP22 4JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £232,500 | 109 | £2,133 | D | 91% |
78 LOUIES LANE IP22 4EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | D | 91% |
16 DENMARK STREET IP22 4LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 118 | £3,390 | D | 91% |
65 UPLANDS WAY IP22 4DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £283,500 | 100 | £2,835 | D | 88% |
63 STANLEY ROAD IP22 4BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | D | 85% |
25 MOUNT STREET IP22 4QG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £272,500 | 118 | £2,309 | D | 85% |
28 UPLANDS WAY IP22 4NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 104 | £2,740 | D | 83% |
15 THOMAS MANNING ROAD IP22 4HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | C | 83% |
30 MISSION ROAD IP22 4HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £171,000 | 95 | £1,800 | E | 82% |