HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

21, SHREEVES ROAD, IP22 4HS

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,160

Median £3,420/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £182,000£270,000
Estimated value: £164,160Last sold (Apr 2021): £190,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP22 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SHREEVES ROAD
IP22 4HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£171,00050£3,420C89%
18 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS
IP22 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00055£4,091D84%
21 ALDRICH WAY
IP22 4FJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00055£3,291D83%
4 DENMARK LANE
IP22 4DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00051£3,725D82%
41 ENSIGN WAY
IP22 4GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,00058£4,017C80%
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS
IP22 1ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00047£3,191D80%
HOME COTTAGE LOWS LANE
IP22 1AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00055£2,818E80%
95 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£182,00055£3,309D78%
51 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00071£3,803D78%
36 CHAPEL STREET
IP22 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00049£2,041E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address