HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

1, VISCOUNT CLOSE, IP22 4GL

Detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,231

Median £3,131/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £330,000£360,000
Estimated value: £316,231Last sold (Dec 2019): £230,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP22 4GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP22 4ZB · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C90%
21 HEYWOOD AVENUE
IP22 4DN · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000110£3,091C88%
8 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY
IP22 4UE · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000106£2,830C87%
54 SCHOLARS WALK
IP22 4EA · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000115£3,113C87%
7 PEREGRINE CLOSE
IP22 4PG · Detached
Dec 2025£288,00097£2,969D85%
1 SUMMERHOUSE CLOSE
IP22 1FA · Detached
Jan 2026£312,00099£3,152C84%
104 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4DX · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243E84%
10 VISCOUNT CLOSE
IP22 4GL · Detached
Jul 2025£300,00083£3,614C84%
7 PHEASANT DRIVE
IP22 4US · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000112£2,946B83%
24 FRENZE HALL LANE
IP22 4UB · Detached
Jul 2025£335,000107£3,131C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address